Eastwood Edmonton homes for sale by Don Cholak of RE/MAX Professionals. For further information or to view any of these Eastwood Edmonton homes please call Don at 780-718-8400 or email Don at don@doncholak.com.
11927 85 Street NW
Zone 05
Edmonton
T5B 3G2
$710,000
Single Family
beds: 10
baths: 5.0
3,229 sq. ft.
built: 1978
- MLS® Num:
- E4488200
- Bedrooms:
- 10
- Bathrooms:
- 5
- Year Built:
- 1978
- Photos (14)
- Total Floor Area:
- 3,229.2 sq. ft.300 m2
- Price Per SqFt:
- $219.87
- Total area above grade.:
- 3,229 sq. ft.300 m2
- Secondary Suite:
- Yes
- 2nd Suite Permit By Seller:
- Yes
- Separate Entrance:
- Yes
- Taxes:
- Signup
- Lot Area:
- 7,494.48 sq. ft.696 m2
- Lot Shape:
- Rectangular
- Exposure / Faces:
- West
- Year built:
- 1978 (Age: 48)
- Bedrooms:
- 10 (Above Grd: 6)
- Bathrooms:
- 5.0 (Full:4/Half:1)
- Total Rooms Above Grade:
- 6
- Plan:
- RN76
- Parking:
- Double Garage Detached
- Enclosed Parking:
- 4
- Total Parking Spaces:
- 8
- Garage:
- Yes
- Ensuite:
- Yes
- On Street Parking, Air Conditioner, Deck, No Animal Home, Patio, R.V. Storage
- Northwest
- Eastwood
- Fenced, Park/Reserve, Public Transportation
- Fenced, Park/Reserve, Public Transportation
- ensuite bathroom
- Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Refrigerators-Two, Dishwasher-Two
- 3
- Upper Level(s)
- No
- 3
- Upper Level(s)
- Yes
- 2
- Lower Level(s)
- No
- 3
- Lower Level(s)
- No
- 3
- Zone:
- Zone 05
- Zoning:
- Zone 05
- Title to Land:
- Fee Simple
- Legal Lot: