Homesteader Edmonton homes for sale by Don Cholak of RE/MAX Professionals. For further information or to view any of these Homesteader Edmonton homes please call Don at 780-718-8400 or email Don at don@doncholak.com.
12623 44 Street NW
Zone 35
Edmonton
T5A 1V4
$667,500
Single Family
beds: 4
baths: 3.0
2,215 sq. ft.
built: 2026
- MLS® Num:
- E4488639
- Year Built:
- 2026
- Photos (40)
- Home Style:
- 2 Storey
- Total Floor Area:
- 2,215.34 sq. ft.206 m2
- Price Per SqFt:
- $301.31
- Total area above grade.:
- 2,215 sq. ft.205.81 m2
- Secondary Suite:
- No
- Separate Entrance:
- Yes
- Taxes:
- Signup
- Lot Area:
- 4,621.38 sq. ft.429 m2
- Lot Shape:
- Rectangular
- Year built:
- 2026 (Age: 0)
- Bedrooms:
- 4 (Above Grd: 4)
- Bathrooms:
- 3.0 (Full:3/Half:0)
- Total Rooms Above Grade:
- 9
- Plan:
- 1620841
- Homesteader
- Backs Onto Park/Trees, Corner Lot, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby
- 3
- Upper Level(s)
- Yes
- 5
- Upper Level(s)
- No
- 4
- Zone:
- Zone 35
- Zoning:
- Zone 35
- Title to Land:
- Fee Simple
- Legal Lot:
- 6
- Road Access: