Menisa Edmonton homes for sale by Don Cholak of RE/MAX Professionals. For further information or to view any of these Mensia Edmonton homes or any homes on MLS please call Don at 780-718-8400 or email Don at don@doncholak.com.
1066 KNOTTWOOD Road NW
Zone 29
Edmonton
T6K 3R4
$184,900
Condo
beds: 3
baths: 2.0
706 sq. ft.
built: 1978
- Status:
- Active
- Prop. Type:
- Condo
- MLS® Num:
- E4487755
- Year Built:
- 1978
- Photos (34)
- Total Floor Area:
- 706.01 sq. ft.65.6 m2
- Price Per SqFt:
- $261.89
- Total area above grade.:
- 706 sq. ft.65.59 m2
- Lot Area:
- 2,497.77 sq. ft.232 m2
- Lot Shape:
- Rectangular
- Exposure / Faces:
- South
- Year built:
- 1978 (Age: 48)
- Bedrooms:
- 3 (Above Grd: 1)
- Bathrooms:
- 2.0 (Full:1/Half:1)
- Total Rooms Above Grade:
- 4
- Plan:
- 7822571
- Parking:
- Stall
- Total Parking Spaces:
- 2
- Parking Plan Type:
- Assigned
- Garage:
- No
- Ensuite:
- No
- On Street Parking, Parking-Visitor, Vaulted Ceiling, See Remarks
- Northwest
- Menisa
- Corner Lot, Fenced, Landscaped, Low Maintenance Landscape, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks
- Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings
- Living Room
- 19'1¼"5.82 m × 15'6"4.72 m
- -
- Upper
- Dining Room
- Measurements not available
- -
- Upper
- Kitchen
- 8'11"2.71 m × 8'7"2.62 m
- -
- Upper Level(s)
- Master Bedroom
- 12'4"3.75 m × 10'11"3.32 m