Spruce Ridge Spruce Grove condominiums for sale by Don Cholak of RE/MAX Professionals. For further information or to view any of these Spruce Ridge Spruce Grove condominiums please call Don at 780-718-8400 or email Don at don@doncholak.com.
305 240 SPRUCE RIDGE Road
Spruce Ridge
Spruce Grove
T7X 0G5
$209,800
Condo
beds: 2
baths: 2.0
1,033 sq. ft.
built: 2008
- Status:
- Active
- Prop. Type:
- Condo
- MLS® Num:
- E4476099
- Year Built:
- 2008
- Photos (35)
- Total Floor Area:
- 1,033.34 sq. ft.96 m2
- Price Per SqFt:
- $203.03
- Total area above grade.:
- 1,033 sq. ft.96 m2
- Taxes:
- Signup
- Elevator:
- Yes
- Stories Total:
- 4
- Levels:
- 1
- Floor Location:
- Other
- Floor Number:
- 3
- Balcony/Terrace:
- Yes
- Unit Exposure:
- Northwest
- Exposure / Faces:
- Northwest
- Year built:
- 2008 (Age: 18)
- Bedrooms:
- 2 (Above Grd: 2)
- Bathrooms:
- 2.0 (Full:2/Half:0)
- Total Rooms Above Grade:
- 6
- Plan:
- 0825873
- Total Parking Spaces:
- 1
- Parking Plan:
- 0825873
- Parking Plan Type:
- Titled
- Parking Unit:
- 150
- Garage:
- No
- Ensuite:
- Yes
- Off Street Parking, Closet Organizers, Detectors Smoke, Exterior Walls- 2"x6", No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Parking-Visitor
- Spruce Ridge
- Backs Onto Park/Trees, Flat Site, Landscaped, Level Land, Park/Reserve, Playground Nearby, Shopping Nearby
- ensuite bathroom
- Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings
- No pets allowed, Non-smoking Building