Trumpeter Area Edmonton homes for sale by Don Cholak of RE/MAX Professionals. For further information or to view any of these Trumpeter Area Edmonton homes please call Don at 780-718-8400 or email Don at don@doncholak.com.
12737 205 Street NW
Zone 59
Edmonton
T5S 0L8
$469,999
Single Family
beds: 3
baths: 3.0
1,636 sq. ft.
built: 2018
- MLS® Num:
- E4485803
- Year Built:
- 2018
- Photos (44)
- Home Style:
- 2 Storey
- Total Floor Area:
- 1,636.13 sq. ft.152 m2
- Price Per SqFt:
- $287.26
- Total area above grade.:
- 1,636 sq. ft.152 m2
- Exposure / Faces:
- West
- Year built:
- 2018 (Age: 8)
- Bedrooms:
- 3 (Above Grd: 3)
- Bathrooms:
- 3.0 (Full:2/Half:1)
- Total Rooms Above Grade:
- 7
- Plan:
- 1525015
- Parking:
- Double Garage Attached, Insulated
- Garage:
- Yes
- Ensuite:
- Yes
- Ceiling 9 ft., Detectors Smoke, Exterior Walls- 2"x6", Hot Tub, No Smoking Home, Patio, Vinyl Windows
- Northwest
- Trumpeter Area
- Backs Onto Park/Trees, Fenced, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Low Maintenance Landscape, Picnic Area, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, See Remarks
- ensuite bathroom
- Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Hot Tub
- Living Room
- 13'4"4.05 m × 11'8"3.57 m
- -
- Main
- Dining Room
- 10'4"3.14 m × 9'1"2.77 m